buses in Panagarh

Latest News

PANAGARH TO KOLKATA VOLVO BUSES
Name SCH_DEP Journey Time Arrival Fare
Royal Cruiser VOLVO AC SEATER 09:00 AM 2h 15m 11:15 AM Rs.360
Royal Cruiser VOLVO AC SEATER 01:00 PM 2h 30m 03:30 PM Rs.360
Royal Cruiser VOLVO AC SEATER 03:15 PM 2h 15m 5:30 PM Rs.360
Volvo Buses from Kolkata to Panagarh
Name SCH_DEP Journey Time Arrival Fare
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 06:30 AM 2h 20m 08:50 AM Rs.380
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 07:00 AM 2h 30m 09:30 AM Rs.380
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 10:05 AM 2h 30m 12:35 PM Rs.380
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 10:45 AM 2h 30m 1:15 PM Rs.380
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 12:00 PM 2h 30m 2:30 PM Rs.380
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 1:00 PM 2h 30m 3:30 PM Rs.380
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 3:20 PM 2h 30m 5:50 PM Rs.380
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 3:45 PM 2h 30m 6:15 PM Rs.380
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd 5:30 PM 2h 30m 8:00 PM Rs.380
Royal Cruiser VOLVO AC SEATER 6:45 PM 2h 15m 9:00 PM Rs.360
Royal Cruiser VOLVO AC SEATER 7:30 PM 2h 15m 9:45 PM Rs.360
Royal Cruiser VOLVO AC SEATER 9:15 PM 2h 15m 11:30 PM Rs.360

Panagarh is the gateway of North Bengal and South Bengal from NH-2. Panagarh Morgram Highway and NH-2 meeting point is known as Darjeling More.
Panagarh is very well connected with the rest of the West Bengal. From panagarh you can board for Kolkata, Karunamoyee, Barasat, Barrackpore, Basirhat, Haldia, Ghatal, Digha, Arambagh, Kharagpur, Mednipur, bankura, Bishnupur, Purulia, Ranchi, Bokaro, Giridih, Deogarh, Asansol, Durgapur, Raniganj, Bardhaman, Kalna, Katwa, Nawabdip, mayapur, Kalyani, Santipur, Krishnagar, Bolpur, Shantiniketan, Suri, Sainthia, Tarapit, Rampurhat, Berhampur, Kandi, Nanur, Kinhar, Maldah, Balurghat, Raiganj, Siliguri etc. Panagarh is too much over crowded with Buses ply on this route. One may recall Aug 27, 2013 when Nine passengers were killed and 41 others injured when an overloaded bus turned turtle at Panagarh.
Most of the buses leaving from Durgapur has stoppage in Panagarh, so we have given bus timing from Durgapur Bus Stand, just add 20 mins with the time of Durgapur to get the timing of Panagarh.
The Panagarh Bypass is already under construction and soon Pangarh will have six lane highway connected to rest of India.

Transport Buses From Panagarh
South Bengal State Transport Corporation(SBSTC) City Depot- 0343 2582754 Prantika- 0343 2572247 City Centre- 0343 2546098 Railway Station- 0343 2555028 Trunk Road Depot- 0343 2605151/ 2003033 Asansol 0341 2274170
SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME
04:30 Berhampur 04:50 Balurghat
04:50 TATA 05:00 Purulia Via Miliaria
05:00 Berhampur 05:05 Shikarpur Via Bolpure
05:05 Digha 05:15 Lalgola
05:15 Gopiballavpur 05:40 Habra
05:40 Salar Via Bolpur 06:00 TATA
06:00 Digha 06:00 Asansol-Malda
06:15 Lalgola 07:00 Bokaro
07:00 Balurghat 07:00 Hasnabad
07:00 Berhampur Via Bolpur 07:00 Asansol-Malda
07:10 Berhampur 07:15 Dumka
07:15 Asansol-kalna (Kalnadeep) 07:20 Lalgola
07:30 Asansol-Digha 07:40 Sikarpur Vis Moregram
07:45 Balurghat Via Malda 07:45 City Centre- kalnadeep
08:00 Berhampur 08:00 Sikarpur via Burdwan
08:45 Harischandrapur 09:00 Asansol-Malda
09:15 Lalgola 10:00 Asansol-Malda
10:30 Malda 11:00 Asansol-Basairhat
11:00 Asansol-Lalgola 11:45 Sagardighi via Bolepur
12:00 Lalgola Via Berhampur 12:00 TATA
12:30 Lalgola Via Ragunathganj 12:30 Asansol-Kalna
13:00 Harispur 13:00 Asansol-Malda
13:15 Asansol-Berhampur 13:30 Krishnanagar
13:30 Jhargram 13:45 Berhampur
14:15 Bokaro 14:15 Katwa Via Bolpur
14:30 Asansol-Habra 14:45 Berhampur
15:00 Asansol-Midnapur 15:05 City Centre - kalna
15:15 Lalgola Via Ragunathganj 15:30 Berhampur
15:30 City Centre-kalna 17:00 Durgapur-Siliguri
17:45 Asansol-Siliguri 17:45 Malda-Burdwan
19:00 Bankura-Siliguri 00:00 .
North Bengal State Transport Corporation(NBSTC)
City Centre, Durgapur Ph No.- 9434188856
SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME
04:45 DGP Station- Balurghat 05:00 DGP Station To Chittaranjan
05:30 DGP Station- Malda 06:00 City Centre To Malda
06:20 City Centre - Raiganj 07:00 City Centre To Malda
07:20 City Centre - Raiganj 08:20 City Centre To Balurghat
16:30 City Centre - Cooch Behar 18:30 City Centre To Siliguri
19:00 City Centre - Siliguri 20:30 City Centre To Siliguri
SBSTC Durgapur - Kolkata (Dharmatala ) Bus
SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME
04:30 City Center-Kolkata(Bidhannagar) 05.45 City Center-Kolkata(Bidhannagar)
05:30 City Center-Kolkata 06.00 City Center-Kolkata
06:30 Ukhra -Kolkata 06.45 Asansol -Kolkata(B.Nagar)
07:00 Asansol -Kolkata 07.15 City Cenrtre -Kolkata
07:30 Asansol -Kolkata 07.40 Bankura -Kolkata
07:50 STD HLD 6.40 08.00 City Centre -Kolkata
08:15 Chittaranjan - Haldia- Kolkata 08.30 Purulia -Kolkata
. . 08.45 Bankura -Kolkata
09:00 Asansol- Kolkata 09.15 Banpur -Haldia- Kolkata
09:30 City Center-Kolkata 09.40 Purulia -Kolkata
10:00 City Center-Kolkata 10.30 City Centre -Kolkata
10:40 Asansol- Kolkata(A.C.) 11.00 City Centre -Kolkata
11:30 Asansol- Kolkata 12.00 City Centre -Kolkata
12:30 City Centre -Kolkata 12.45 Asansol- Kolkata
13:00 City Centre -Kolkata 13.15 Purulia - Kolkata (Via Asansol)
13:30 City Centre -Kolkata 14.00 City Centre -Kolkata
14:30 City Centre -Kolkata 14.45 Asansol -Kolkata
15:00 City Centre -Kolkata 15.20 Asansol -Kolkata
15:30 City Centre -Kolkata (A.C.) . .
15:40 City Centre -Kolkata 16.00 City Centre -Kolkata
16:15 Asansol -Kolkata 16.30 City Centre -Kolkata
17:00 City Centre -Kolkata 17.20 Purulia -Kolkata
17:40 Asansol -Kolkata 18.00 City Centre -Kolkata ( Fri Sat Sun)
SBSTC Kolkata, Dharmatala - Durgapur Bus
Esplanade L20 Bus Terminus, Kolkata
PH.NO - 033-22486259
SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME
05:10 Kolkata- Asansol 05.30 Kolkata- Purulia
06:00 Kolkata- City Centre 06.15 Kolkata- Asansol
06:30 Kolkata- City Centre 06.45 Kolkata- Purulia
07:00 Kolkata- City Centre 07.15 Kolkata- Asansol
07:30 Kolkata- City Centre 07.45 Kolkata- Asansol
08:00 Kolkata- City Centre 08.15 Kolkata- City Centre
08:30 Kolkata- City Centre (Karunayoyee) 08.45 Haldia - Chittaranjan (Kolkata)
09:15 Kolkata- City Centre(A.C.) 09.30 Kolkata- City Centre
09:45 Kolkata- City Centre 10.00 Kolkata- City Centre
10:15 Kolkata- City Centre 10.30 Kolkata- Burnpur
11:00 Kolkata- City Centre 11.15 SRD-HLD - 4.45
11:30 Kolkata- Asansol 12.00 Kolkata- Asansol
12:30 Howrah - City Centre 12.45 Kolkata- Purulia
13:00 Kolkata- Purulia( City) 13.15 Kolkata- City Centre
13:30 Kolkata- Asansol ( A.C) 13.30 Kolkata- City Centre
13:45 Haldia - Burnpur 14.00 Kolkata- City Centre
14:15 Kolkata- Purulia ( Via Asansol) 14.30 Kolkata- City Centre
15:00 Kolkata- Asansol 15.30 Kolkata- Asansol (A.C.)
15:30 Kolkata- Bankura ( City ) 15.45 Kolkata- Bankura ( City )
16:00 Kolkata- City Centre 16.15 Kolkata- Asansol
16:30 Kolkata- Asansol 17.00 Kolkata- City Centre
17:15 Kolkata- City (B.Nagar) 17.30 Kolkata- City Centre
18:00 Kolkata- City Centre 18.30 Kolkata- City Centre
15:00 Barakpur - Durgapur 06.30 Barakpur Stn,
06:45 Habra - City Centre 06.00 Habra via Naihati - Barakpur
17:45 Kolkata - Asansol . .
City Centre - Karunamoyee Bus (SBSTC)
Karunamoyee Bus stand Ph. no.- 033-22486859/ 9836853555
SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME
05:50 City Centre 06:15 City Centre
06:50 City Centre 07:10 City Centre
07:20 City Centre 07:40 City Centre
08:10 City Centre 08:20 City Centre
08:45 City Centre 09:20 City Centre
09:55 City Centre 10:15 City Centre
11:45 City Centre 12:45 City Centre
13:35 City Centre 14:15 City Centre
14:55 City Centre 15:30 City Centre
16:00 City Centre 16:20 City Centre
16:30 City Centre 16:45 City Centre
17:25 City Centre . .
Karunamoyee Bus (SBSTC) - City Centre, DGP
Karunamoyee Bus stand Ph. no.- 033-22486859/ 9836853555
SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME
05:50 Karunamoyee 06:00 Karunamoyee
06:15 Karunamoyee 06:30 Karunamoyee
06:40 Karunamoyee 06:45 Karunamoyee
07:00 Karunamoyee 07:30 Karunamoyee
08:00 Karunamoyee 09:00 Karunamoyee
09:30 Karunamoyee 10:30 Karunamoyee
11:30 Karunamoyee 12:00 Karunamoyee
12:30 Karunamoyee 13:00 Karunamoyee
13:30 Karunamoyee 14:00 Karunamoyee
14:30 Karunamoyee 15:00 Karunamoyee
15:30 Karunamoyee 16:00 Karunamoyee
15:30 Karunamoyee 16:00 Karunamoyee
17:00 Karunamoyee . .
City Centre - Barrackpore (SBSTC)
SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME
07:05 City Centre 15:10 City Centre
City Centre - Mukundpur Via Karunamoyee, Rubi Hospital (SBSTC)
SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME SCH_DEP ROUTE NAME
06:50 City Centre . .